2masters-header-image-1
2masters-header-image-2

Privacy statement

2MASTERS, located at Baruch Spinozastraat 23, 7442 PD Nijverdal – The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
https://www.2masters.com
Baruch Spinozastraat 23, 7442 PD Nijverdal – The Netherlands
+31 (0)548 745250

Personal data we process:
2MASTERS does not process personal data as no personal data can be left on our site. We also do not use social media plugins.

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process:
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify if a visitor is over 16. Therefore, we advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us at info@2masters.com, and we will remove this information.

Purpose and legal basis for processing personal data:
2MASTERS processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– 2MASTERS analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and tailor the offering of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making:
2MASTERS does not use automated decision-making.

How long we retain personal data:
2MASTERS does not retain your personal data longer than necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We adhere to the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: 21 days

Sharing personal data with third parties:
2MASTERS does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a data processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 2MASTERS remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies or similar techniques we use:
2MASTERS only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure the proper functioning of the website and remember your preferences. They also help us optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to not store cookies anymore. Additionally, you can delete all information previously stored via your browser settings.

Accessing, correcting, or deleting data:
You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by 2MASTERS, and you have the right to data portability. This means you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@2masters.com. To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask you to include a copy of your ID with the request. Please black out your photo, MRZ (machine-readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and Citizen Service Number (BSN) for the protection of your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, to your request. 2MASTERS also wants to inform you that you have the right to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data:
2MASTERS takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized alteration. If you believe your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or email us at info@2masters.com.